UFC schedule: Upcoming fight cards, times, locations, odds and how to watch, including Edwards-Usman 3

Plan your fight nights ahead with our UFC fight schedule. Included below are all of the UFC's upcoming Fight Night cards and pay-per-events with announced bouts. We'll also include any odds that are posted at BetMGM. Check back often as this list will be updated as new fights are scheduled.

Here are the major scheduled cards the UFC will be staging:

UFC 286: Leon Edwards vs. Kamaru Usman 3

Saturday, March 18, 2023 - O2 Arena in London

Fight card - 5 p.m. ET (ESPN+, PPV)

Welterweight: Leon Edwards (+200) vs. Kamaru Usman (-250)

Lightweight: Justin Gaethje (+175) vs. Rafael Fiziev (-225)

Welterweight: Gunnar Nelson (-375) vs. Bryan Barberena (+280)

Women's flyweight: Jennifer Maia (+150) vs. Casey O'Neill (-185)

Middleweight: Marvin Vettori (-275) vs. Roman Dolidze (+180)

Prelims - 3 p.m. ET (ESPN, ESPN+)

Featherweight: Jack Shore (-550) vs. Makwan Amirkhan (+390)

Lightweight: Chris Duncan (+105) vs. Omar Morales (-115)

Lightweight: Sam Patterson (-275) vs. Yanal Ashmoz (+225)

Flyweight: Muhammad Mokaev (-800) vs. Jafel Filho (+550)

Early prelims - 1 p.m. ET (UFC FightPass)

Featherweight: Lerone Murphy (-185) vs. Gabriel Santos (150)

Middleweight: Christian Leroy Duncan (-225) vs. Dusko Todorovic (+180)

Flyweight: Jake Hadley (-400) vs. Malcolm Gordon (+300)

Women's flyweight: Joanne Wood (-185) vs. Luana Carolina (+150)

Lightweight: Jai Herbert (+165) vs. Ludovit Klein (-210)

Women's flyweight: Juliana Miller (-450) vs. Veronica Macedo (+340)

UFC Fight Night 222: Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen

Saturday, March 25, 2023 - AT&T Center in San Antonio

Fight card - 7 p.m. ET (ESPN+)

Bantamweight: Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen

Women's bantamweight: Holly Holm vs. Yana Santos

Featherweight: Alex Caceres vs. Nate Landwehr

Women's flyweight: Andrea Lee vs. Maycee Barber

Middleweight: Chidi Njokuani vs. Albert Duraev

Prelims - 4 p.m. ET (ESPN, ESPN+)

Featherweight: Daniel Pineda vs. Tucker Lutz

Featherweight: Steven Peterson vs. Lucas Alexander

Welterweight: Trevin Giles vs. Preston Parsons

Flyweight: Alex Perez vs. Manel Kape

Flyweight: CJ Vergara vs. Daniel Da Silva

Women's flyweight: Na Liang vs. Brogan Walker

Flyweight: Victor Altamirano vs. Vincius Salvador

UFC 287: Alex Pereira vs. Israel Adesanya 2

Saturday, April 8, 2023 - Miami-Dade Arena in Miami

Fight card - 10 p.m. ET (ESPN+, PPV)

Middleweight: Alex Pereira (C) (+125) vs. Israel Adesanya (-150)

Welterweight: Gilbert Burns (-550) vs. Jorge Masvidal (+380)

Bantamweight: Rob Font vs. Adrian Yanez

Welterweight: Kevin Holland vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio

Bantamweight: Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Christian Rodriguez

Middleweight: Kelvin Gastellum vs. Chris Curtis

Welterweight: Michael Chiesa vs. Li Jingliang

Women's strawweight: Michelle Waterson-Gomez vs. Luana Pinheiro

Heavyweight: Chris Barnett vs. Chase Sherman

Middleweight: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Joe Pyfer

Women's strawweight: Cynthia Calvillo vs. Loopy Godinez

Lightweight: Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Nikolas Motta

Featherweight: Shayilan Nuerdanbieke vs. Steve Garcia

Women's strawweight: Jaqueline Amorim vs. Sam Hughes

UFC Fight Night 223: Max Holloway vs. Arnold Allen

Saturday, April 15, 2023 - T-Mobile Arena in Kansas City

Fight card - 8:30 p.m. ET (ESPN+)

Featherweight: Max Holloway vs. Arnold Allen

Featherweight: Edson Barboza vs. Billy Quarantillo

Light heavyweight: Azamat Murzkanov vs. Dustin Jacoby

Light heavyweight: Tanner Boser vs. Ion Cutelaba

Bantamweight: Pedro Munhoz vs. Chris Gutierrez

Featherweight: Bill Algeo vs. T.J. Brown

Light heavyweight: Zak Cummings vs. Ed Herman

Lightweight: Clay Guida vs. Rafa Garcia

Women's strawweight: Gillian Robertson vs. Piera Rodriguez

Flyweight: Brandon Royval vs. Matheus Nicolau

Women's strawweight: Bruna Brasil vs. Denise Gomes

Bantamweight: Aaron Phillips vs. Gaston Bolanos

Lightweight: Lando Vannata vs. Daniel Zellhuber

Women's bantamweight: Joselyne Edwards vs. Lucie Pudilova

UFC Fight Night 224: Sergei Pavlovich vs. Curtis Blaydes

Saturday, April 22, 2023 - UFC Apex in Las Vegas

Fight card - 7 p.m. ET (ESPN+)

Heavyweight: Sergei Pavlovich vs. Curtis Blaydes

Bantamweight: Yadong Song vs. Ricky Simon

UFC 288: Aljamain Sterling vs. Henry Cejudo

Saturday, May 6, 2023 - Prudential Arena in Newark, New Jersey

Fight card - 10 p.m. ET (ESPN+, PPV)

Bantamweight: Aljamain Sterling (C) vs. Henry Cejudo

Lightweight: Charles Olivera vs. Beneil Dariush

Featherweight: Bryce Mitchell vs. Jonathan Pearce

Featherweight: Kron Gracie vs. Charles Jourdain

Women's strawweight: Marina Rodriguez vs. Virna Jandiroba

Light heavyweight: Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Devin Clark

Middleweight: Andre Petroski vs. Armen Petrosyan

Flyweight: Nate Maness vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov

Welterweight: Khaos Williams vs. Rolando Bedoya

Bantamweight: Daniel Santos vs. Johnny Munoz

UFC 290: TBD

Saturday, July 6, 2023 - T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas

Fight card - TBD

On AirEasy 93.1 - Favorites from the 80s, 90s and MORE! Logo

mobile apps

Everything you love about easy93.com and more! Tap on any of the buttons below to download our app.

amazon alexa

Enable our Skill today to listen live at home on your Alexa Devices!